Borage

Scientific names: Borago officinalis
Common names: Borage also is known as burrage, common bugloss, bee-bread, bee fodder, star flower, ox's tongue, and cool tankard
Borage flower and leaves are used for fever, cough, and depression.
Borage is rich in essential fatty acids such as gamma-
Borage is used to remove excess liquid from the body, and is believed to help remove toxins.

popular borage in Iran plant in the Ashkevar in Gilan.

shahrzad trading Co. can supply the best quality of borage flower.